PAST MASTERS, DISTRICT DEPUTIES, SECRETARIES and
NOTABLE MEMBERS
Venice Masonic Lodge No. 301


MENU
Venice Lodge No. 301 Home Page
SunCoast Florida Freemasonry
Dist. 27 Blue Lodges
Shrine Masonry - Sahib Shrine Temple

PAST MASTERS
of Venice Masonic Lodge No. 301

W. Forrest Chapman * 1951 James A. Oakley * 1983
C. Allen Pattison ** * 1952 George DeNeen 1984
Elihu B. Roberts * 1953 C. Bruce Jones 1985
Sanford Smith * 1954 William W. Brooks 1986
Robert Bruce Rigby Sr.* 1955 Rodger L. Craig ** 1987
Carl Cribbs * 1956 Richard J. Cervi ** 1988
Malcolm A. Miner * 1957 Ralph D. Wilkinson 1989
George R. Mitchell * 1958 Robert B. Strayer Jr. 1990
Irvin H. Jones * 1959 Robert J. Lane 1991
Thomas K. Hankins * 1961 Curtis Bradley 1992
John A. Nelson * 1962 Byne David Harris Jr. 1993
Lee G. Briner 1963 Stephen H. Clark ** 1994
George R. Collett Jr. ** 1964 Malcolm B. Ryder 1995
William E. Hendrix 1965 Lou Kelly 1996
Richard F. Geraci 1966 Fred Ellis 1997
Wade H. Ballard Sr. * 1967 Richard W. Tacy 1998
Wm. A. Cultice * 1968 Steve Ellis 1999
Paul R. Lanius ** 1969 Eric B. West ** 2000
A. Bradford Smith * 1970 B. John Ross 2001
Roger Isphording 1971 John F. Wermann  ** 2002
Larry Jeffrey * 1972 Hampton Crimi 2003
Hubert M Palmer * 1973 Robert J. Kern 2004
Joseph J. Bezjian * 1974 Lois H. Ortt 2005
Donald A. Richard * 1975 Donald W. Hixon 2006
Forrest Foster * 1976 Joe Stella 2007
Harold L. Jones * 1977 G. Rocky Kearney 2008
Hudson W. McCoy * 1978 John Hobeika 2009
John P. Haus* 1979 John Latta 2010 
George A. Carver * 1980 Barry D. Hart - DDGM 2011
Harold L. Jones * 1981 Louis Marchetti 2012 
Maurice M. Dalton ** 1982    

* Deceased
** Past District Deputy Grand Master


 

PAST DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS
of Venice Masonic Lodge No. 301

C. Allen Pattison * Richard J. Cervi
George R. Collett Jr. * Stephen H. Clark
Paul R. Lanius * Eric B. West
Maurice M. Dalton John F. Wermann, KCCH
Rodger L. Craig Barry D. Hart, 33

* Deceased


 

PAST GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
of Venice Masonic Lodge No. 301

C. Allen Pattison Grand Tyler Emeritus


PAST SECRETARYS
of Venice Masonic Lodge No. 301

Louis W. Everett 1st W Joseph Bezjian 9th
RW C. Allen Pattison 2nd Paul Spengler 10th
W Malcolm Miner 3rd W C. Bruce Jones 11th
Hendry Jelks 4th RW Rodger L. Craig
Frank Burton 5th RW Richard J. Cervi
Sal Capasso 6th RW Stephen H. Clark
Julian F. Diemer 7th W John Latta
RW Paul R. Lanius 8th RW Barry D. Hart, 33


NOTABLE MEMBERS
of Venice Masonic Lodge No. 301


Last updated: June 05, 2013

Webmaster: Gary Schweinshaupt
Sarasota Lodge #147
Sahib Shriner
Email: Webmaster
Mail: P.O. Box 455
Tallevast, FL 34270-0455